Tuesday, January 11, 2011

GET AWAY FROM THAT COOKIEDOUGH

School again. Kinda chaotic out there, i lost and forgot so much stuff yesterday...
Bought these x-mas lights for a euro, i think i'm gonna use them for non-holiday time also, because they are so cozy! Got some new jeans from Helsinki also - it was about time, the old ones are so worn out, though i guess still the most comfiest ones i've ever had.
Baking a cocoa cake atm, so i gotta run and see if it's not burning, i smell sth suspicious...

Photobucket

Jälle koolis. Päris kaootiline, unustasin ja kaotasin eile nii paljusid asju...
Ostsin need jõulutulukesed mingi euro eest, arvan, et need jäävad pikemaks ajaks rippuma, need teevad olemise nii hubaseks. Helsinki kohta nii palju, et tulin võidukalt tagasi uute teksadega - oli ka aeg, eelmised on juba nii ära kantud. Tuleb muidugi tunnistada, et need on mu seinse lühikese elu jooksul olnud ka kõige mugavamad ever.
hetkel küpsetan kakaokooki, nii et pean jooksma ja uurima, ega see ei põle, juba on mingit kahtlast lõhna tunda...

3 comments

Lexy @ Quirky Explosion said...

Haha, I love the title of this post. It reminds me of the cookie monster. I LOVE THE COOKIE MONSTER. He's my fav. So awesome post!

QUIRKYEXPLOSION.blogspot.com

CDG said...

I hate wearing jeans, but after trying on a pair of Cheap Monday's, vowed that those will be the only jeans I wear if I ever choose to do so. Plus the log is kind of sick ha.
Amazing pictures! Love the colors and lights.

WE INSPIRE US said...

COol jeans!! i like Cheap monday a lot =)

A Blog by Kriss. All rights reserved. © Maira Gall.